Buy Ganoderma applatum mushrooms


 

About the product

  • Ganoderma applanatum is a wood-decay fungus, causing a rot of heartwood in a variety of trees.
  •  It can also grow as a pathogen of live sapwood, particularly on older trees that are sufficiently wet.
  •  It is a common cause of decay and death of beech and poplar, and less often of several other tree genera, including alder, apple, elm, buckeye and horse chestnut, maple, oak, walnut, willow, western hemlock, Douglas fir, old or sick olive tree and spruce.
  • G. applanatum is a medicinal farming crop that is used as a flavor enhancer in Asian cuisine. 
Common Name: Ganoderma mushrooms, reishi mushrooms

Scientific Name:  Ganoderma applatum 

How to use this product: Edible mushrooms, culinary uses , medicinal mushrooms

Specifications: Mushrooms, mushroom seeds, culture, mushroom powder

To order please contact

      
           Local and International Inquiries to:
  •      Phone: +91-923806933
  •     Whatsapp: +91-9923806933
  •     E-mail: biobritte.agro@gmail.com

Tags:  Ganoderma applatum  Mushrooms, Hypsizygus tessulatus- mushrooms, Buna shimeji mushroom spawn, Buna shimeji mushrooms, buy online mushroom spawn, biobritte store, biobritte mushroom company, buy mushroom seeds online, mushroom supplier, mushroom spawn supplier, Buna shimeji mushroom benefits, Buna shimeji mushroom farm, mushroom farm, maharashtra, Pure culture, Mother culture, Mother spawn, sawdust spawn, mushroom events, mushroom conference, mushroom powder, fresh mushrooms, dry mushrooms

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

मशरूम लागवड तंत्रज्ञान व विक्री व्यवस्थापन | Mushroom Business Maharashtra

Buy Split Gill Mushrooms

Buy Hypsizygus ulmarius-Elm Oyster Mushrooms